Home & livingFirst seen Aug 2026

Washed linen throw blanket

$89typical price $79–$99was $99 on Oct 12
14
stores sell thisSome competition
+3 sellers in 7 daysOct 13–20
Starter plan and up
Orders · last 7 days300–5001,2••exact count
vs previous 4 weeks▲ 42%orders per week
Ads seen in the last 7 days231283
Gross margin at $8962%$55.02 per sale

Orders and profit

Updated Oct 20, 2026
Orders per week · last 12 weeksShape of demand across all 14 stores. Exact counts are on paid plans.
▲ 42% in 4 weeks
Price across the 14 stores$79–$99
1d
Price $99 → $89
Hhalden.example
Price
3d
started selling this product
Kkumo.example
New seller
7d
launched 4 ads
Ooriel.example
Ads

Profit per sale

Estimate
Selling price
$89.00
Landed cost
−$31.40$24.10 product + $7.30 shipping
Payment fees
−$2.582.9% of the price
Gross profit
$55.02
Gross margin
61.8%
Break-even CPA$55.02
Break-even ROAS1.62×
Sell atProfitMarginBE ROAS
$79$45.3157%1.74×
$89$55.0262%1.62×
$99$64.7365%1.53×
Change the numbers in the profit calculator

Suppliers and landed cost

Landed cost = product price + shipping to your customer
L
linenloft-store.example Lowest
130 × 180 cm · washed · 4 colors
Product$24.10
Shipping · 12–18 days$7.30
Landed cost$31.40
Open
H
homeweave-factory.example
130 × 170 cm · washed · 3 colors
Product$22.80
Shipping · 18–25 days$11.60
Landed cost$34.40
Open
+4 more suppliers Starter plan and up

Stores selling this product

14 stores · revenue shown as a monthly range
StoreRevenue / monthPriceSelling sinceAds for this product
Ooriel.example$250K–$1M$94Mar 202673
Hhalden.example$50K–$100K$89Aug 202641
Llarkspur.example$50K–$100K$92Jun 20265
Mmossroom.example$10K–$50K$84May 20262
Kkumo.example$50K–$100K$79Oct 2026 New—
Nnorthmade.example<$10K$99Sep 2026—
+8 more stores. Exact revenue and history are on paid plans.See all 14 stores, free

— means not available yet: not collected, locked, pending or EU only.

Ads for this product

Open an ad page
Ads seen in the last 7 days23Longest running: 63 days
New <7 d · 9Testing 7–29 d · 8Running 30+ d · 6
12 d
Llarkspur.example
2 d
Hhalden.example
Questions

About this product.

Is a washed linen throw blanket worth selling on Shopify?

A washed linen throw blanket is sold by 14 Shopify stores at a typical price of $79 to $99. Competition is moderate: 3 new stores started selling it in the last 7 days, and weekly orders are up 42% on the previous four weeks. At an $89 price and a $31.40 landed cost, the gross profit is $55.02 per sale, a margin of about 62%, and break-even ROAS is 1.62.

What is landed cost?

Landed cost is everything it costs to get one unit to your customer: the supplier price plus shipping. Here it is $24.10 plus $7.30, so $31.40.

What is break-even ROAS?

Break-even ROAS is the return on ad spend at which you stop losing money. It equals the selling price divided by gross profit per sale: $89 divided by $55.02 is 1.62. Below that, every ad dollar costs you more than it brings back.

How is competition measured?

Competition is how many Shopify stores sell the product today: low, some or crowded. We also show how many stores started selling it in the last 7 days, so you can see whether the market is filling up.

Get told when another store starts selling it.

Track this product and get an email when its price changes, new ads launch or a new seller appears.

Track this product, freeNo credit card · 7 days of full access

Sample data for design review: store names end in .example; numbers are illustrative. In production every figure is bound to its data field (data-field) and the live feed to the event stream.